The Best Flamenco Show in Seville, by Who You Are

Seville's flamenco shows ranked by reviews, rating and recent bookings: the theatre show, the close-up tablaos, Triana, dinner shows and a budget pick. Checked October 2026.

Updated October 2026

There is no single best flamenco show in Seville, but there is a safe default. For most visitors it is Teatro Flamenco Sevilla: an hour on a real stage with six performers, 20,903 reviews at 4.7 out of 5, and from $24 per person this month, against a usual $28 (checked October 2026). It is the most-reviewed show in the city, and in the first half of October 2026 it gained about three times as many new reviews as any other.

A Fauvist painting of a flamenco dancer on a theatre stage with a guitarist and singers behind her
Teatro Flamenco Sevilla's one-hour show has six performers: dancers, singers and guitar.
Powerd by GetYourGuide

The rest of this page is for people who want something more particular: a smaller room, a bigger cast, Triana, dinner, or the cheapest good ticket.

How we compared them

Every show here is on GetYourGuide with free cancellation, so the figures are comparable. We looked at three things: the average rating, the number of reviews (a long record is harder to fake than a high score), and how many new reviews each show gained in the first half of October 2026, which tracks how many people are booking it now.

ShowRating (reviews)New reviews, early OctFrom
Teatro Flamenco Sevilla4.7 (20,903)about 300$24
Casa de la Memoria4.8 (14,318)about 100$27
Tablao Flamenco Las Setas4.8 (3,560)about 80$31
La Casa del Flamenco4.8 (947)about 70$28
Teatro Flamenco Triana4.7 (4,651)about 40$28
Puro Flamenco, flamenco museum4.8 (6,982)about 40$37
La Casa de la Guitarra4.6 (1,685)about 30$22
Baraka Sala Flamenca, Triana4.8 (2,008)about 30$24
Tablao Los Gallos4.7 (568)about 10$43

Ratings, review counts and prices from GetYourGuide, checked October 2026; new reviews counted between 4 and 18 October. Venues change prices by season, so treat the figures as the shape of the market, not a quote.

Pick by who you are

First show, any group

Teatro Flamenco Sevilla

From $24 · 4.7 ★ (20,903 reviews) · 1 hour

A stage, rows of seats and six performers on Calle Cuna. No age limit listed, so it works for families.

See dates →
Close enough to hear every step

Casa de la Memoria

From $27 · 4.8 ★ (14,318 reviews) · 1 hour

A courtyard venue a few doors away on the same street, with the performers metres from the front row. No under-6s.

See the show →
The biggest cast

Tablao Los Gallos

From $43 · 4.7 ★ (568 reviews) · 75 minutes

Eight artists, three dancers, three singers and two guitarists, on Plaza de Santa Cruz. No under-5s.

See tickets →

Prices, ratings and review counts from GetYourGuide, checked October 2026; venues change prices by season, so treat them as the shape of the market, not a quote.

In Triana

Teatro Flamenco Triana

From $28 · 4.7 ★ (4,651 reviews) · 1 hour

Across the river on Calle Pureza. Make an evening of it with a walk along the river and tapas in Triana.

See the show →
The cheapest good ticket

La Casa de la Guitarra

From $22 · 4.6 ★ (1,685 reviews) · 1 hour

A small show in Santa Cruz in the house of the guitarist José Luis Postigo, with his guitar collection to look at.

See tickets →
Show and dinner

El Palacio Andaluz

From $40 · 4.6 ★ (1,509 reviews) · 1.5 hours

A large venue on the Cartuja side of the river, with a drink or a tapas dinner as options.

See the show →

Prices, ratings and review counts from GetYourGuide, checked October 2026; venues change prices by season, so treat them as the shape of the market, not a quote.

What are the good flamenco dinner shows?

Three are worth knowing. El Palacio Andaluz is the big one, out on the Cartuja side, with a drink or a tapas dinner as options. Tablao Flamenco La Cantaora, on Calle Albareda in the centre, offers tapas or a set menu with the show. The most expensive is a show at Las Setas followed by dinner on a hotel roof terrace facing the cathedral, from $124 per person.

Dinner shows cost far more than a show alone, and their ratings are a little lower. For most people a show at 7pm and tapas afterwards is the better evening.

Where is the best place for flamenco in Seville?

For shows, the old town and Santa Cruz, where most of the venues on this page sit a short walk from each other. For atmosphere, Triana, across the Puente de Isabel II, where flamenco families have lived for generations. The neighbourhood guide walks through both, and the flamenco museum guide covers the show at the Museo del Baile Flamenco.

Are there free flamenco shows?

Not reliably. Some bars and peñas in Triana and around the Alameda put on flamenco without a ticket, but the nights change and are rarely announced far ahead. Book a show for the night that matters and treat anything free as a bonus.

How long is a show, and when should you book?

Almost every show lasts an hour; the dinner shows run longer. Book a day or two ahead in spring and autumn, and further ahead around Semana Santa and the April Fair. Free cancellation up to 24 hours before means there is no cost to booking early. Month-by-month detail is in the best time to see flamenco guide.

Seville: Live Flamenco Dancing Show Ticket at the Theater

See Live Flamenco in Seville

4.7/5 from 20,903 verified reviews · From $24 per person · Free cancellation

One hour, six performers, live guitar and song at Teatro Flamenco Sevilla. Free cancellation up to 24 hours before.

Check Dates & Prices